1-707-987-9322 Phone or Text Messages info@bushindo.com

Dynamic DeCuerdas Eskrima

Certified Ranking List


rvdNEW RANK PROMOTIONS

EPHRIAM CHEEVER AND QUENTIN DUNFORD reaches Level 4 BLACKBELT!! CONGRATS

Congratulations also go to Michael Gray, Rick Murphy, Michael Gamino and Andrew Bresciani, for obtaining Level 1 YellowBelt.
We look forward to their progress in the arts and for you to get to the next level. 

LEVEL 5S

RON ELGES 3-17

LEVEL 5

LEVEL 4S

ANDY RASOR 10.23.21
CHARLES BERTRAND 10.23.21

JARED MIKLICH 10.23.21

MATT SCHOBER 10.23.21

LEVEL 4
  • QWINA WEST 10-22.21
    EPHRIAM CHEEVER  10-25-20
  • QUENTIN DUNFORD 6-12-21

 

LEVEL 3

ANTHONY BACHMAN (09.25.21)

 

 

LEVEL 2

 

  • ANDREW BRESCIANI    (3-18-22)
LEVEL 1
  • ROBERT BRENNAN

    LEVEL 1

    4-24-22

    TINA EISENBRANDT

    LEVEL 1

    5-18-22

    DARRELL R. DAVIS

    LEVEL 1

    4-24-22

    SHERRY HOPE KENNEDY

    LEVEL 1

    4-24-22

     

     

    The following people are Officially Certified in

    Dynamic DeCuerdas Eskrima by Grandmaster Richard Van Donk.

    LEVEL 7

    RED-GOLD Belt
    with Gold tassels

    GRANDMASTER

    Richard Van Donk - GrandMaster

    Guro 1984 / Professorship about 1991

    LEVEL 6S

    RED Belt
    with Gold tassels

    Tuhon Master

    Linda Van Donk - Professor (Retired)

    Master Professor

    LEVEL 6

    RED Belt

    Professor Master

    • Roman Marquez (3-24-15) - Professor

    LEVEL 5

    BLACK and RED BELT

    Guro
    (Instructor)

    • Ken Balanon Guro (9-29-2001)

    • Becky Norton Guro (10-19-08)

    LEVEL 5S

    BLACK and RED BELT
    w/Stripe

    Advanced Guro
    (Instructor)

    • Michael Aalto Guro (3-24-15)

      Ron Elges Guro (3-17)

       

    LEVEL 4S

    BLACK and RED BELT

    Guro
    (Instructor)

    ANDY RASOR 10.23.21
    CHARLES BERTRAND 10.23.21

    JARED MIKLICH 10.23.21

    MATT SCHOBER 10.23.21

     

    LEVEL 4

    BLACK BELT

    JUNIOR
    INSTRUCTOR

    • KIT KUITTINEN 2-16-04 (DECEASED)
    • WES SHREVE (1-10-08)
    • JAMIE DAIKEN (10-19-08)
    • MAC FINNEY (10-19-08)
    • BRENT PATTERSON (10-19-08)
    • MIKE PIAZZA (10-19-08)
    • LIISA AALTO (11-27-11)
    • JANINE QUELLER (10-6-12)
    • TIMOTHY DAILEY (10-6-12)
    • NATE ALMEDIA (11-6-13)
    • MIKE GOLDWATER (11-6-13)
    • CHARLES BERTRAND (11-6-13)
    • JARED MIKLICH (11-6-13)
    • JUSTIN WILLIAMS (12-1-15)
    • JEFFREY JOHNSEN (12-1-15)
    • RYAN YOUNG (12-1-15)
    • MATTHEW SCHOBER (6-02-16)
    • HANNES HARKONEN (12-19-16)
    • MICHAEL SHELDREW (3-28-17)
    • TYLER JONES (8-17-17)
    • SCOTT ALLEN (4-7-18)
    • ANDY RASOR (4-8-19) 
    • JAN MARTENSEN (9-21-19)
    • EPHRIAM CHEEVER (10-25-20)
    • QUENTIN DUNFORD (06-12-21)
      QWINA WEST (10-22-21)

    LEVEL 3

    BROWN BELT

     

    • CHAITANYA FOUX (5-05)
    • JUDY SHREVE (10-19-08)
    • HERMANNI PITKANEN (9-2-14)
    • DANIEL CULP (7-8-15)
    • KELVIN CAMPBELL (7-8-15)
    • CORRIE McILVEEN (7-8-15)
    • ROOPE AALTO (11-14-18)
    • MICHAEL TAPSCOTT (9-21-19)
    • QUENTIN DUNFORD (9-21-19)
    • EPHRIAM CHEEVER (10-13-19)
    • ANTHONY BACHMAN (09.25.21)

    LEVEL 2

    GREEN BELT

     

    JEFF MCQUEEN 9-29-01
    CHAITANYA (GUY FOUX) 8-25-04
    MAC FINNEY  2005
    KEVIN “TROLL” MURRAY 10-08-06
    HARRIS LOWENTHAL 9-30-09
    JOHN CHAMBERLAIN 3-30-10
    LORIE CHAMBERLAIN 3-30-10
    SCOTT BROOMFIELD 9-10-10
    JAMES CAMERON ROSSI 11-23-11
    JAAKKO SARANTAUS 7-4-12
    MATTHEW SCHOBER 8-22-13
    SUSANNA KESKITALO 4-10-15
    PATRICK BARBER 7-4-15
    MICHAEL TAPSCOTT 6-17-17
    MATT SIGRIST 12-28-17
    BRYAN JACINTO 1-17-18
    QUENTIN DUNFORD 6-17-18
    EPHRIAM CHEEVER 9-25-18
    QWINA WEST 4-7-19
    BLAINE POE 4-8-19
    JOHN PRESTON 5-20-19
    ANDREW BRESCIANI 3-18-22

    LEVEL 1

    YELLOW BELT

     

    AHLEA (MIA BABINEAU) 7-02-03
    ASHLEY NORTON 8-13-03
    WADE RUDIO 2004
    RAY KRIBEL 3-20-05
    BOB NEAL 3-20-05
    BILL STOUGHTON 3-20-05
    LOREN SCHNEIDER 10-19-05
    RAY JACKSON 10-30-05
    JAMES BAILEY 10-30-05
    JOHN BERRY 10-30-05
    GARY PHILLIPS 10-30-05
    STEVEN BLACK 10-30-05
    JAMES CLUM 10-30-05
    DAVID EDICK 11-5-05
    TONY LEPRI 12-23-05
    RICHARD PETTAY 3-25-06
    THOMAS COWDEN 10-08-06
    TERRY BOPP 10-08-06
    ANTONIO DE LA CRUZ 12-30-07
    BRIAN SUMPTER 7-18-08
    CHARLES BENHAM 10-19-08
    SARA BENHAM 10-19-08
    LEIGH DUMBLETON 10-19-08
    DANIEL HAMMEL 10-19-08
    JASON MAYFIELD 10-19-08
    UKI OKAZAKI 1-12-10
    BLAKE TAYLOR 9-16-10
    ZACHERY BERNARD 1-08-11
    ANTHONY FIELD 3-07-11
    ANTHONY BACHMAN 5/26/11
    MIROSLAV PTACEK 11-23-11
    PETER SANDHOLM 4-16-12
    CHERYL FANSON 8-7-12
    RICKY ROBERTS 10-7-12
    STEPHEN HIP JR. 10-7-12
    MEGAN BACHMANN 3-5-13
    VINCE PALADINO 4-7-13
    JOHN LENZ 10-1-13
    MATIAS HELLE 2-4-14
    RON GALLOWAY 9-2-14
    JOHN OWSIAK 4-16-16
    JASON DONNELLY 6-02-16
    GARY CHRISTIE II 6-02-16
    BRIAN JACINTO 6-02-16
    CHRISTOPHER ADAMS 6-02-16
    RYAN PAYNE 12-2-16
    JOE MEYERS 2-2-17
    MICHAEL WEINGARTZ 10-20-17
    ALYN WALLER 11-12-17
    JOHN PRESTON 12-10-17
    GABRIEL ALLEN 12-15-17
    IAN GREENLEE 12-15-17
    SCOTT MARTIN 1-17-18
    ROBIN JOHNSON 3-24-18
    DENA JOHNSON 2-17-19
    JACK LESKE 3-25-19
    SIERRA LESKE 3-25-19
    BEN SCHMITZ 4-8-19
    TANIA LOYA 4-8-19
    ELIZABETH BOWDEN 5-02-19
    JACOB ADSIT 7-13-19
    COLLEEN MCKINSTRIE
    12-28-19
    KATHERINE MARUCHA
    12-28-19
    GRANT VAUGHN 12-28-19

    MICHAEL GRAY

     10-21-20

    RICK MURPHY

     10-24-20

    MICHAEL GAMINO

    04-21-21
    PATTANADECH KWANPHICHETSAKUN
    8.04.21
    NATALIE CHUBALA
    BEN CHEEVER
    11-2-21
    JACOB CHEEVER 11-2-21
    ROBERT BRENNAN 4-24-22
    TINA EISENBRANDT 5-18-22
    DARRELL R. DAVIS 4-24-22
    SHERRY HOPE KENNEDY 4-24-22

    In the art of TENIO DeCuerdas Eskrima we recognize and support the following Master Level students of the late great

    GrandMaster Gilbert Tenio

    Juan Eliab

    A great Master Eskrimador that passed away while teaching Eskrima at a Hawaii Seminar. He was originally chosen to be the inheritor of the Tenio DeCuerdas system.

    Richard Tenio

    GrandMaster Tenios son and also an inheriting Grandmaster.

    Dentoy Revilar

    Master (GrandMaster of his own combination system LSD Eskrima which stands for Largo Mono, Serrada and DeCuerdas).

    James Muro

    Master at many arts including certification from Grandmaster Tenio from his early days of training with GM Tenio. But did not train with Teno after I started in 1981.

    Pin It on Pinterest

    Share This